Qualifications

Administration

Principal: Rebecca Malone (BA, Harvard University: Religion and English; MA, Columbia University: English Education; Additional graduate study in Religious Education: University of Toronto).

Assistant Principal: Mary Carol Lidinsky (BA, Loyola University: Education; M.Ed. Loyola University: Special Education; C.A.S.E.: Loyola University.)

Preschool Director: Katie Kerr (BBA, Loyola University of Maryland: Accounting; MBA, Loyola University of Maryland: Management Information Systems; Early Childhood Education: Community College of Baltimore County)

Director of Student Support: Carol Will (BA, in process; Certification in Orton-Gillingham Reading Instruction)

Preschool

Lisa Bradford (99 Hour Child Care Certification)

Brianne Genter (BA, Child and Family Studies, M.Ed in Early Childhood Education)

Veronica Gross (BA, Salisbury University: Major, Psychology; Minor, Art; 99 Hour Child Care Certification)

Christina Hill (AA Baltimore City Community College – Early Childhood Education; 90 Hour Child Care Certification)

Michelle Hoehn (90 Hour Child Care Certification)

Shamia Hodge (90 Hour Child Care Certification)

Mariya Mohre (BA, Sofia University, Music Education; 90 Hour Child Care Certification)

Angelina Pinto (BA, Economics and Psychology, Bombay University; 99 Hour Childcare Certification)

Katelyn Smith (90 Hour Child Care Certification)

Elementary School

Kindergarten: Amy Walsh (BS, Villa Julie College, Liberal Arts and Technology, Elementary Education)

Kindergarten Classroom Aide: Lana Howell (AA, Liberal Arts: Harrisburg Area Community College; 90 Hour Child Care Certification)

1st Grade: Sharon Foley (BA, UMBC: Sociology and Early Childhood Education; MA, Notre Dame Maryland University: Leadership in Teaching)

2nd Grade: Emily Mader (BS, University of Maryland: Elementary Education; MS (in process) Lesley University: Ecological Teaching and Learning

3rd Grade: Staci Stelmaszczyk (BS, Towson University: Psychology/Biology; MAT, Loyola University of Maryland)

4th Grade: Melissa Mitala (BS, Towson University: Elementary and Special Education)

5th Grade: Rosita Jackson (BA, UMBC: History; JD University of Maryland: History and Law)

Middle School

Mary Jo Broderick (BS, The University of Scranton: Chemistry Education)

Mary Carol Lidinsky (see above – Assistant Principal)

Scott Sands (BA, College of Notre Dame: Elementary Education; MA, University of Phoenix: Curriculum and Instruction)

Special Areas

Catechist: Doreen Williams (Certificates in Level 1 and Level 2 of the Catechesis of the Good Shepherd)

Spanish: Johanna Guilfoyle (BA, St. Mary's College: Studio Art)

Liturgy: Jean Kelley (Member National Association of Pastoral Musicians),

Music and Computers: Mariya Mohre (BA, Sofia University, Music Education)

Middle School Drama: Andy Bopp (BS, Towson University)

Physical Education: Scott Sands (see above – Middle School)

Librarian: Kathleen LeBlanc (BS, Youngstown State University: Early Childhood Education; MA, Michigan State University:
Child Development; Additional studies: Loyola University)

Support

Pastor: Rev. William F. Burke

School Board President: Mary Beth Lennon

School Secretary: Carol Ciuchta

Nurse Consultant: Margaret O’Leary, RN

Counselor: Connie Harris

Home & School Association President: Beth Martin

Bookkeeper: Sandra Fabella